Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7777,940
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0588,114
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,0038,080
YaoundeCameroon 8,1165,043
YokoCameroon 8,2885,151
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,7324,805
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9646,813
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5725,948
YanjiChina 17,95311,156
YichangChina 18,77311,666
YinchuanChina 17,90411,125
YiningChina 15,7839,808
YariguiesColombia 3,9932,481
YamasaDominican Republic 5,0773,155
YasicaDominican Republic 5,1843,221
YazdIran 13,4338,347
YakushimaJapan 19,02111,820
YamagataJapan 17,79211,056
YamaguchiJapan 18,69411,617
YokkaichiJapan 18,27911,359
YokohamaJapan 18,01211,193
YonagoJapan 18,47311,479
YonagunijimaJapan 19,90512,369
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,60010,937
YeMyanmar 17,23410,709
YolaNigeria 8,4945,278
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,84211,709
YurimaguasPeru 2,9181,813
YekaterinburgRussia 14,0418,725
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,00710,569
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9478,667
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1786,325
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9777,443
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4795,891
York, PaUsa 7,5304,679
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7704,828
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,8235,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -