Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,7967,951
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0159,330
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8447,982
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,5129,018
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2428,850
WoomeraAustralia 13,5568,424
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4459,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,7415,432
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4527,117
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7917,327
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,1425,060
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9484,939
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2285,734
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6926,023
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3432,699
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,8327,353
WajimaJapan 18,09111,242
WakamatsuJapan 17,87211,106
WakayamaJapan 18,43011,452
WakkanaiJapan 17,18710,680
WajirKenya 10,8666,752
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,2284,492
WindhoekNamibia 7,4994,660
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0876,890
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8986,772
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,9496,804
WaimateNew Zealand 10,7996,711
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,8306,730
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,8366,733
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9796,823
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3687,064
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,8476,740
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9776,821
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,9556,807
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8656,752
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8876,765
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1676,939
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,8526,743
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,9456,801
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,8586,747
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Westport AeroNew Zealand 11,0106,842
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1496,928
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1046,900
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,2136,968
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,8326,731
WintonNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,2276,977
WarsawPoland 11,4697,127
WroclawPoland 11,1666,938
WonsanSouth Korea 18,39711,432
Wad MedaniSudan 10,7956,708
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,9266,790
WauSudan 9,9396,176
WaddingtonUk 10,3096,406
Waco, TxUsa 7,5954,719
Wake IslandUsa 15,4269,586
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1934,470
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0076,219
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Warren, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Warren, PaUsa 7,7964,844
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4104,605
Washington, IaUsa 8,1775,081
Washington, InUsa 7,7714,829
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4244,613
Watertown, NyUsa 7,9264,926
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7735,452
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2425,122
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6174,734
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,8084,231
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1854,465
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4254,614
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7284,802
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7714,829
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6514,754
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5034,662
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2593,889
West Point, GaUsa 7,0974,410
West Point, NyUsa 7,5604,698
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8994,908
Whitestown, InUsa 7,8304,866
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8734,892
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1375,057
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1816,327
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6374,746
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2154,483
Williamson, WvUsa 7,4804,648
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6594,759
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3655,819
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5034,662
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4564,633
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,9564,323
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5314,680
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5325,302
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6215,979
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7265,423
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,1394,436
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,4564,633
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7644,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -