Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,7976,709
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,043648
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 788490
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,203747
ViennaAustria 10,9826,824
VitebskBelarus 12,1617,557
VassourasBrazil 1,455904
VicosaBrazil 1,593990
VitoriaBrazil 1,8551,153
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0881,298
VarnaBulgaria 11,5617,184
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,3985,219
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5086,530
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,2026,340
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1296,294
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,4886,518
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,4916,519
ValdiviaChile 2,1731,350
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,0911,299
VallenarChile 1,311815
ValparaisoChile 1,563971
VanguardiaColombia 3,7002,299
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6901,671
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1636,937
VestervigDenmark 11,0006,835
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,0703,151
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1163,179
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,2213,244
VilsandiEstonia 11,7937,329
VaasaFinland 11,9837,446
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,3896,456
VeravalIndia 14,7069,138
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,9029,882
ValentiaIreland 9,7446,055
VeniceItaly 10,5666,566
VeronaItaly 10,4616,501
VicenzaItaly 10,5156,534
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,3576,436
ViterboItaly 10,3676,442
VolterraItaly 10,3416,426
VientianeLaos 17,81611,071
VarenaLithuania 11,7797,320
VilniusLithuania 11,8287,350
VeracruzMexico 6,4604,014
VlissingenNetherlands 10,4066,466
VaernesNorway 11,5147,155
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,3427,048
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,5977,828
VillarricaParaguay 13282
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,4727,129
VanavaraRussia 15,8249,833
VasileviciRussia 12,0367,480
Velikie LukiRussia 12,2187,592
VerhojanskRussia 15,2529,477
ViljujskRussia 15,7329,776
VitimRussia 16,13910,029
Vize IslandRussia 13,6088,456
VladivostokRussia 17,84811,091
VolgogradRussia 12,9558,050
VologdaRussia 12,8247,969
VoronezRussia 12,6437,857
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,7598,550
VytegraRussia 12,6627,868
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,0767,504
ValenciaSpain 9,3245,794
ValladolidSpain 9,2145,726
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,0345,614
VisbySweden 11,5757,193
VanTurkey 12,6327,850
ValleyUk 10,1176,287
VinnitsaUkraine 11,8457,361
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,7406,052
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3817,694
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,2516,370
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5705,325
Vevay, InUsa 7,6694,766
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3134,544
Victoria, TxUsa 7,3364,559
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,4195,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -