Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,3992,112
UaupesBrazil 3,0021,865
UbatubaBrazil 1,288801
UberabaBrazil 1,171728
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5106,531
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,26610,108
UpernavikGreenland 10,9046,776
UummannaqGreenland 10,6766,634
UdineItaly 10,6576,622
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2306,357
UenoJapan 18,32211,385
UnzendakeJapan 18,88511,735
UrakawaJapan 17,36510,791
UshibukaJapan 18,94311,771
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,93211,143
UwajimaJapan 18,69011,614
UkmergeLithuania 11,8337,353
UtenaLithuania 11,8917,389
UlaangomMongolia 16,24610,096
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,15410,660
UlgiiMongolia 16,16910,047
UliastaiMongolia 16,66210,354
UmnugoviMongolia 16,27410,113
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,35410,784
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,43611,456
UfaRussia 13,7668,554
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,8438,602
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,80810,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,3379,530
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,69410,374
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,4638,366
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2969,505
Ust-MajaRussia 16,0029,944
Ust-OlojRussia 14,7619,173
Umm BeninSudan 10,7796,698
UmeňSweden 11,9467,423
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,88011,111
Udon ThaniThailand 17,81111,068
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,56310,914
UrfaTurkey 12,2047,584
UsakTurkey 11,4887,139
Uman’Ukraine 11,9417,420
UzgorodUkraine 11,3927,079
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5994,722
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8204,859
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7564,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -