Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,5209,023
TiranaAlbania 10,8646,751
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6455,372
TebessaAlgeria 9,6556,000
TimimounAlgeria 8,6565,379
TindoufAlgeria 7,9194,921
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3525,812
TrelewArgentina 2,1121,312
TucumanArgentina 776482
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8619,235
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8629,235
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,4869,623
TibooburraAustralia 13,5828,440
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,4068,952
TshaneBotswana 7,9054,912
TaguatingaBrazil 1,8521,151
TarauacaBrazil 2,3561,464
TauaBrazil 2,8191,752
TefeBrazil 2,5501,584
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8571,154
TeresinaBrazil 2,7451,705
TiriosBrazil 3,0621,903
TorresBrazil 902560
TracuateuaBrazil 2,9241,817
Tres LagoasBrazil 785488
TriunfoBrazil 2,8331,760
TucuruiBrazil 2,5411,579
TuriacuBrazil 2,9291,820
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,9236,788
Terrace, BcCanada 11,1336,918
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6487,238
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,7476,057
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6856,640
Thompson, MbCanada 9,7856,080
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,7755,453
Timmins, OnCanada 8,5445,309
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6586,623
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,9774,957
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,9884,964
Trenton, OnCanada 7,9774,957
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,3265,795
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,0034,973
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,0571,278
TaiyuanChina 18,36011,409
TaoyuanChina 19,89712,364
TengchongChina 17,61510,946
TønderDenmark 10,9166,784
TylstrupDenmark 11,1086,902
TystofteDenmark 11,0686,878
TamayoDominican Republic 5,0723,152
TahrirEgypt 11,2586,996
TantaEgypt 11,2907,016
TallinEstonia 11,9847,447
TartuEstonia 12,0437,484
TampereFinland 12,0187,468
TurkuFinland 11,9057,398
ToulonFrance 9,9926,209
ToulouseFrance 9,7366,050
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0725,637
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,0975,653
TchibanGabon 7,7294,803
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8467,983
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,4696,505
TamaleGhana 7,2514,506
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0646,875
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8766,759
TimehriGuyana 3,5332,195
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4213,369
TelaHonduras 5,5883,472
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,8669,238
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,8669,238
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,26210,105
TabrizIran 12,8717,998
TeheranIran 13,2528,235
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6847,260
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6306,606
TarvisioItaly 10,7056,652
TermoliItaly 10,5506,556
TorinoItaly 10,2346,360
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,2406,363
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1336,297
TrevicoItaly 10,5146,533
TrevisoItaly 10,5636,564
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,6696,630
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2326,358
TabouIvory Coast 6,3473,944
TadotsuJapan 18,53011,515
TakadaJapan 18,01711,196
TakamatsuJapan 18,50611,500
TakayamaJapan 18,15111,279
TanegashimaJapan 18,97511,791
TatenoJapan 17,94111,149
TateyamaJapan 18,02011,198
TokushimaJapan 18,48511,487
TokyoJapan 17,99011,179
TomakomaiJapan 17,41010,819
TottoriJapan 18,40911,440
ToyamaJapan 18,11711,258
ToyookaJapan 18,36611,413
TsuJapan 18,29611,369
TsurugaJapan 18,27011,353
TsuyamaJapan 18,45511,468
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3348,907
TripoliLebanon 11,8567,368
TobrukLibya 10,7256,665
TripoliLibya 9,8796,139
TelsiaiLithuania 11,7177,281
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,7686,691
TolanaroMadagascar 10,1716,321
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9716,196
ThyoloMalawi 9,5265,920
TawauMalaysia 17,63110,956
TessalitMali 8,1025,035
TimbuktuMali 7,5364,683
TombMali 7,5344,682
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9794,337
TacubayaMexico 6,6974,162
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,8324,245
TarialanMongolia 16,79210,435
TosontsengelMongolia 16,66610,357
TsetserlegMongolia 16,94010,527
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,39010,806
TangierMorocco 8,6895,399
TarfayaMorocco 7,6024,724
TazaMorocco 8,7035,408
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,38110,801
TaungooMyanmar 17,26010,726
ThandweMyanmar 17,03310,585
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9428,043
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,1136,906
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7936,707
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,8346,732
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,0116,843
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9736,819
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,0426,862
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0826,886
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,0596,872
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9766,820
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,0266,852
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8256,727
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,9636,812
TahouaNiger 8,1425,060
TillaberyNiger 7,7584,821
TaejonNorth Korea 18,69211,615
TromsoNorway 12,1317,538
TrondheimNorway 11,4907,140
ThumraitOman 12,9648,056
TacnaPeru 1,531951
TarapotoPeru 2,8851,793
TrujilloPeru 2,9711,846
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,42911,452
TorunPoland 11,3667,063
TimisoaraRomania 11,1896,953
TambovRussia 12,8067,958
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4678,990
TaraRussia 14,8439,223
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,5989,071
TermezRussia 14,6929,130
TernejRussia 17,47610,860
TobolskRussia 14,4518,980
TomskRussia 15,4329,589
Tot’MaRussia 12,9908,072
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6938,509
TuapseRussia 12,4427,731
TuraRussia 15,3939,565
TurukhanskRussia 14,9069,263
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,7907,326
TortosaSpain 9,4825,892
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,2909,502
TokerSudan 11,3897,078
TartousSyria 11,8807,382
TaipeiTaiwan 19,92612,382
TaboraTanzania 9,8136,098
TakThailand 17,43610,835
TrangThailand 16,89810,500
TabligboTogo 7,3024,538
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,4612,772
TunisTunisia 9,9006,152
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4818,377
TireeUk 10,2636,378
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3996,462
TernopilUkraine 11,6597,245
Treinta Y TresUruguay 939583
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0464,378
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,6027,831
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8154,235
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4914,034
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,1154,421
Taunton, MaUsa 7,5964,720
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Temple, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0724,395
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1374,435
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8384,870
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9084,914
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2405,742
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1715,078
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7014,786
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4545,253
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4194,610
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5335,303
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9264,925
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2334,495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,7345,427
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8589,233
TumeremoVenezuela 3,6452,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -