Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,5469,039
ShkoderAlbania 10,8846,763
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6586,002
SaltaArgentina 792492
San AntonioArgentina 1,8591,155
San LuisArgentina 1,226762
San RafaelArgentina 1,464910
Santa RosaArgentina 1,406874
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 719447
SarmientoArgentina 2,4821,542
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7627,931
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7697,935
SalzburgAustria 10,7416,674
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0178,089
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1338,161
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1268,157
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,7044,787
SaveBenin 7,4784,647
Santa CruzBolivia 1,011628
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,8956,770
SalvadorBrazil 2,4211,505
Santa MariaBrazil 627390
SantaremBrazil 2,5601,591
SantosBrazil 1,153717
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,057657
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,1571,341
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9151,811
Sao JoaquimBrazil 836520
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 435270
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,332827
Sao LuisBrazil 2,9031,804
Sao MateusBrazil 1,9711,225
São PauloBrazil 1,133704
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,111691
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1401,330
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,4681,534
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4791,541
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,519944
SobralBrazil 3,0271,881
SoureBrazil 2,8991,801
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1021,306
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,007626
SurubimBrazil 3,0261,880
SadovoBulgaria 11,2887,014
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1356,920
SofiaBulgaria 11,1956,957
SiemreapCambodia 17,66910,980
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,6984,784
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8156,099
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,8934,905
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2556,994
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,6326,607
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,1245,048
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8416,115
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,4255,235
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,9465,559
Scott, SkCanada 9,9566,187
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,4365,242
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,7954,844
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9904,965
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,2157,591
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0415,618
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0375,616
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4646,502
Smithers, BcCanada 11,0766,883
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2075,100
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9984,970
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7356,049
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7416,053
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9474,938
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,4334,619
SalCape Verde 5,9943,725
SantiagoChile 1,560970
SewellChile 1,572977
ShanghaiChina 19,34712,022
ShantouChina 19,40312,057
ShenyangChina 18,18111,298
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9523,077
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4292,752
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8513,014
SibenikCroatia 10,7096,655
SplitCroatia 10,7356,671
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,2606,997
StudsgårdDenmark 10,9896,829
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1423,195
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,0173,118
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,0893,162
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1523,201
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1043,171
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,0433,134
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1593,206
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,0653,148
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1153,179
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,0043,109
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1113,176
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1693,212
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,1923,226
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,0373,130
San GabrielEcuador 3,6042,239
SalloumEgypt 10,8176,722
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,7336,670
SohagEgypt 11,1696,941
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4757,131
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5223,431
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,9391,827
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,3487,673
StrasbourgFrance 10,4506,494
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,3032,052
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,4422,139
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5747,813
SchleswigGermany 10,9296,791
StuttgartGermany 10,5586,561
SamosGreece 11,2456,988
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1096,903
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9166,783
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,2786,387
SiguiriGuinea 6,6494,132
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5883,472
SzegedHungary 11,1316,917
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 10,9486,803
StykkisholmurIceland 10,4846,515
SagarIndia 15,6219,707
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,3629,546
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,35610,164
SemnanIran 13,4368,349
ShahroudIran 13,5888,444
ShirazIran 13,2168,212
ShannonIreland 9,8676,132
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,1596,313
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6026,588
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6776,635
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3246,415
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0196,226
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5056,528
SigonellaItaly 10,2876,393
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4984,038
SagaJapan 18,84011,707
SaigoJapan 18,41211,442
SakaiJapan 18,47111,478
SakataJapan 17,78311,051
SapporoJapan 17,39010,806
SaseboJapan 18,88311,734
SendaiJapan 17,75211,031
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,69011,614
ShimonosekiJapan 18,74511,648
ShinjoJapan 17,76211,037
ShionomisakiJapan 18,43311,454
ShirakawaJapan 17,87211,106
ShizuokaJapan 18,13611,270
SumotoJapan 18,44211,460
SuttsuJapan 17,47510,859
SuwaJapan 18,09511,244
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,2451,395
SavannakhetLaos 17,93811,147
SiauliaiLithuania 11,7767,318
SiluteLithuania 11,6427,235
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0346,857
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,0486,865
SalimaMalawi 9,5775,951
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,81411,070
SibuMalaysia 17,22710,705
SanMali 7,1504,443
SegouMali 7,0424,376
SikassoMali 6,9444,315
St. BrandonMauritius 11,7917,327
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1443,818
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,23010,707
SainshandMongolia 17,57010,918
SafiMorocco 8,2025,097
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9084,914
SittweMyanmar 16,94410,529
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0376,859
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,0016,836
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,3847,695
SaiqOman 13,5118,396
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,9488,046
SurOman 13,6748,497
SialkotPakistan 15,3289,525
SibbiPakistan 14,6649,112
San Juan BautistaParaguay 164102
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,1291,323
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,26211,348
SandomierzPoland 11,4507,115
SniezkaPoland 11,0756,882
SuwalkiPoland 11,6787,257
SzczecinPoland 11,1506,929
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,5955,341
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7094,791
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,9433,072
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,1606,935
Satu MareRomania 11,3957,081
SibiuRomania 11,3897,077
SulinaRomania 11,7737,316
SadrinskRussia 14,2388,848
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3077,648
SalekhardRussia 14,0648,739
SaratovRussia 13,1058,143
SejmcanRussia 15,2819,496
SelagoncyRussia 15,4239,584
Simusir IslandRussia 16,47210,236
SkovorodinoRussia 16,81710,451
SmolenskRussia 12,2577,617
SociRussia 12,4827,756
SortovalaRussia 12,3787,692
SuntarRussia 15,8999,880
SurgutRussia 14,6039,074
SverdlovskRussia 14,0418,725
SyktyvkarRussia 13,4278,344
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,8513,015
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,4654,639
SeychellesSeychelles 12,0807,507
SingaporeSingapore 16,70610,381
SliacSlovakia 11,1856,951
SeoulSouth Korea 18,58011,546
SineijuSouth Korea 18,35511,406
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1175,665
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5035,905
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4125,849
SevilleSpain 8,8185,480
SennarSudan 10,7696,692
ShambatSudan 10,7606,686
ShendiSudan 10,8956,770
StenseleSweden 11,8627,371
StockholmSweden 11,6397,233
StorlienSweden 11,5567,181
SundsvallSweden 11,7587,306
SantisSwitzerland 10,4756,509
SongeaTanzania 9,8216,103
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,92411,138
SongkhlaThailand 16,95310,535
Suphan BuriThailand 17,40510,816
Surat ThaniThailand 16,97610,549
SurinThailand 17,73511,021
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,4324,619
SokodeTogo 7,4124,606
SfaxTunisia 9,8076,094
SousseTunisia 9,8696,133
SamsunTurkey 12,1387,543
SiirtTurkey 12,4987,767
SivasTurkey 12,1457,547
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,1458,790
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7726,072
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,4226,477
SarataUkraine 11,7997,332
SarnyUkraine 11,7927,327
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,0837,508
SumyUkraine 12,3127,651
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3738,310
SaltoUruguay 687427
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,7156,037
Safford, AzUsa 8,5255,297
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4724,021
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8924,904
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4645,259
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Salem, InUsa 7,7314,804
Salem, OrUsa 10,2276,355
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2375,740
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7724,829
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4904,655
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0175,603
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7216,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,9433,071
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4515,873
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,7855,459
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4045,844
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1764,459
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,4235,234
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,8554,260
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8345,489
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7314,804
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3566,435
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3446,428
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0254,987
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4256,478
Selma, AlUsa 7,0894,405
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,5374,684
Seymour, InUsa 7,7314,804
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2555,751
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4784,647
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5095,288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6335,365
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0104,978
Southport, NcUsa 6,9324,308
Sparta, IlUsa 7,8044,850
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5484,690
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0706,257
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6295,362
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8924,904
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,6958,510
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6935,402
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8914,904
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5275,299
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5604,698
State College, PaUsa 7,6374,746
State University, MsUsa 7,2804,524
State University, NmUsa 8,2445,123
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3984,597
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9045,533
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6586,001
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4765,267
Storrs, CtUsa 7,6094,728
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9074,292
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1076,281
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3645,198
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,8364,869
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6649,113
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0172,496
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,8372,384
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,3422,077
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6104,729
SocotraYemen 12,7487,922
SenangaZambia 8,3605,195
SerenjeZambia 9,1725,700
SeshekeZambia 8,4035,222
SolweziZambia 8,8405,493


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -