Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 761473
ReconquistaArgentina 481299
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,082673
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,0921,921
RivadaviaArgentina 546339
RosarioArgentina 904562
RichmondAustralia 12,8137,962
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8168,586
RecifeBrazil 3,0761,911
RemansoBrazil 2,3901,485
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0121,250
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,491926
Rio NegroBrazil 790491
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,072666
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,1936,334
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,1985,715
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,6015,966
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6025,967
Resolute, NtCanada 11,4357,106
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3335,178
RuoqiangChina 16,47810,240
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4192,746
RandersDenmark 11,0706,879
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1303,188
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1703,213
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,1353,191
RumipambaEcuador 3,5112,182
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5777,194
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4767,131
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3927,079
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,3942,109
RostockGermany 11,0486,866
RhodesGreece 11,2837,012
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,7836,701
ReykhólarIceland 10,5316,544
ReykjavíkIceland 10,4146,472
RamsarIran 13,2228,216
RashtIran 13,1408,165
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9586,188
RadicofaniItaly 10,3746,446
Resia PassItaly 10,5216,538
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4986,523
RivoltoItaly 10,6396,611
Rolle PassItaly 10,5756,571
RomeItaly 10,3706,444
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3426,427
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,6596,624
RumoiJapan 17,30510,753
RigaLatvia 11,8537,365
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,7427,297
RodriguesMauritius 11,9187,406
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,55310,286
RabatMorocco 8,5045,284
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 17,14210,652
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9394,933
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,9356,795
RangioraNew Zealand 10,8296,729
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,2166,970
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,0046,838
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,0016,836
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,8306,730
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0926,892
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8856,764
RivasNicaragua 5,0973,167
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,7289,152
RebolyRussia 12,4387,729
Rostov On DonRussia 12,5817,818
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,5067,772
RagaSudan 9,7456,055
RashadSudan 10,4386,486
RenkSudan 10,6036,589
RumbekSudan 10,0636,253
RanongThailand 16,98810,556
Roi EtThailand 17,82011,073
RizeTurkey 12,4707,749
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,3368,909
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8617,370
RomnyUkraine 12,2277,598
RovnoUkraine 11,7327,291
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,4218,340
RochaUruguay 1,075668
Racine, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,1524,444
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9965,590
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9995,592
Reading, PaUsa 7,5364,683
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8736,135
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4155,850
Redding, CaUsa 9,8996,151
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6606,003
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,9674,951
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2774,522
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2774,522
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,3414,561
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4745,266
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,8754,894
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5465,310
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1685,076
Rockville, InUsa 7,8694,890
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4085,225
Rome, GaUsa 7,1964,472
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0935,651
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1066,280
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1865,087
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0384,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -