Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5387,170
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,55410,287
ParanaArgentina 776482
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 493307
PehuajoArgentina 1,247775
PergaminoArgentina 1,000621
PigeArgentina 1,443897
Pilar ObsArgentina 938583
PosadasArgentina 287178
PresidenciaArgentina 333207
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,457905
Punta IndioArgentina 1,124698
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6198,463
Port HedlandAustralia 14,9249,274
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7614,823
ParakouBenin 7,5694,704
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8261,756
ParacatuBrazil 1,429888
ParanaBrazil 1,7481,086
ParanaguaBrazil 916569
ParanaibaBrazil 907563
ParintinsBrazil 2,5191,565
ParnaibaBrazil 2,9931,860
Passo FundoBrazil 616383
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,364848
PaulistanaBrazil 2,5861,607
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7061,681
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9861,234
PeixeBrazil 1,7531,089
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5311,573
PicosBrazil 2,6531,649
PiraiBrazil 1,425886
PirenopolisBrazil 1,381858
PompeuBrazil 1,463909
Ponta PoraBrazil 362225
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6801,665
Porto UniaoBrazil 666414
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9521,213
Porto-AlegreBrazil 823512
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,8781,167
PosseBrazil 1,7111,063
PlevenBulgaria 11,3217,035
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2757,006
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,62410,952
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6596,623
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,7446,676
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3156,410
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,0114,978
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1055,658
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6216,600
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1015,034
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8496,742
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2695,760
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8796,139
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7736,695
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,2296,978
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5725,948
ParronChile 1,605998
Puerto AysenChile 2,6131,624
Puerto MonttChile 2,2931,425
Punta ArenasChile 3,2762,036
PingbianChina 18,90311,747
PeralesColombia 3,8062,365
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,6542,271
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,9023,046
PragueCzech Republic 10,9486,803
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,0503,138
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1223,183
PoloDominican Republic 5,0413,132
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,1973,229
PichilingueEcuador 3,5642,215
PortoviejoEcuador 3,6412,263
PuyoEcuador 3,4242,128
Port-SaidEgypt 11,4207,096
ParisFrance 10,1556,311
PerpignanFrance 9,7706,071
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2496,369
Port-GentilGabon 7,6104,729
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,3702,716
PotsdamGermany 11,0036,838
PatrasGreece 10,8596,748
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,3457,050
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5795,952
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6362,881
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1083,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3203,306
PecsHungary 10,9906,830
PambanIndia 15,1289,401
PuneIndia 14,9809,309
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,26210,105
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,87410,486
PadovaItaly 10,5306,543
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5186,536
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2076,343
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,1946,335
PantelleriaItaly 10,0306,233
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,3896,456
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0166,224
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4376,486
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5166,535
PiacenzaItaly 10,3576,436
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3276,417
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5006,525
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3426,426
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5346,546
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3496,431
PrizziItaly 10,1926,334
PakseLaos 17,95111,155
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,77910,427
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,3867,075
PlaisanceMauritius 11,3777,070
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7029,757
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,8776,759
PatheinMyanmar 17,00610,567
PutaoMyanmar 17,52210,888
PyiMyanmar 17,13210,646
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0938,136
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0996,897
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8796,760
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8796,761
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,2106,966
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,0206,848
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2033,233
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,7314,804
PohangNorth Korea 18,64411,586
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,45111,466
PadidanPakistan 14,6379,096
PanjgurPakistan 14,2488,854
ParachinarPakistan 14,9239,273
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,1468,790
PeshawarPakistan 15,0639,361
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3119,514
PilarParaguay 192120
PiscoPeru 2,3281,446
PiuraPeru 3,3122,058
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 1,8601,156
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,24811,339
PoznanPoland 11,2296,978
PrzemyslPoland 11,4787,133
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,9515,562
PortalegrePortugal 8,8705,512
Porto Portugal 8,9465,559
PavelecRussia 12,6887,884
PecoraRussia 13,6928,508
PermRussia 13,7618,551
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,7029,758
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5637,807
PjatigorskRussia 12,7487,922
PoronajskRussia 16,80410,442
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4267,721
Providenja BayRussia 13,7478,543
PskovRussia 12,1327,539
PodorSenegal 6,5654,080
PopradSlovakia 11,2787,008
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,8874,901
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4325,240
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5435,930
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,1249,398
Port SudanSudan 11,3897,077
ParamariboSuriname 3,4702,157
PiteňSweden 12,0597,493
PalmyraSyria 12,0777,504
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,3765,827
PhetchabunThailand 17,60610,941
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,54110,900
PhraeThailand 17,59210,932
PhuketThailand 16,82310,454
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,83510,461
Prachin BuriThailand 17,49310,870
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 17,21510,697
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,0102,492
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9166,162
PoltavaUkraine 12,2687,623
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 845525
PradoUruguay 1,076668
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,111691
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8134,855
Pana, IlUsa 7,8964,907
Paoli, InUsa 7,7314,804
Paris, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8615,506
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0084,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0355,615
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8654,888
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9924,966
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0156,224
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9524,320
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0454,999
Perry, OkUsa 7,9684,951
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4714,643
Philo, OhUsa 7,6844,775
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6975,404
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8775,516
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5444,688
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6515,376
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6794,772
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5604,698
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,5904,717
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4365,864
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3994,598
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4226,476
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2624,513
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5844,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4226,476
Portage, WiUsa 8,3395,182
Portland, MaineUsa 7,7724,830
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2456,366
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3345,179
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5744,707
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0716,259
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2914,531
Princeton, InUsa 7,7154,794
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,5844,713
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5895,337
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5942,233
PetaukeZambia 9,2315,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -