Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0405,618
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4155,229
OranArgentina 717446
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7399,159
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9848,690
OstendeBelgium 10,3546,434
ObidosBrazil 2,6061,620
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3774,584
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,0595,008
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,0585,007
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,2251,383
OdenseDenmark 11,0286,853
OtavaloEcuador 3,6002,237
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8577,368
OuluFinland 12,2177,592
OroomiehIran 12,7557,926
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0976,274
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6564,136
ObihiroJapan 17,28510,741
OfunatoJapan 17,64310,963
OitaJapan 18,75511,655
OkayamaJapan 18,49111,490
OkinoerabuJapan 19,34012,018
OmaezakiJapan 18,17211,293
OmuJapan 17,17910,675
OnahamaJapan 17,83111,080
OsakaJapan 18,37411,418
OshimaJapan 18,07311,231
OtaruJapan 17,39910,812
OwaseJapan 18,36111,410
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2555,130
OujoaMorocco 8,8875,522
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9668,057
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,9046,776
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,8776,759
OphirNew Zealand 10,8436,738
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,9406,798
OtautauNew Zealand 10,8386,735
OcotalNicaragua 5,3363,316
OrlandNorway 11,4707,128
OsloNorway 11,3067,025
OhotskRussia 15,8939,876
OkhotskRussia 15,8939,876
OlekminskRussia 16,10610,008
OlenekRussia 15,1629,422
OmskRussia 14,8599,233
OnegaRussia 12,7917,949
OrenburgRussia 13,7288,531
OymyakonRussia 15,5239,646
OviedoSpain 9,2805,767
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,6567,243
Orkney IslandsUk 10,6226,601
OdessaUkraine 11,8957,391
OvrucUkraine 11,9357,416
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3644,576
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5525,315
Oakland, MdUsa 7,4844,650
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4555,875
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3825,209
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,0104,977
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9464,938
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6645,384
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3506,432
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3875,211
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7714,829
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4864,030
Orono, MeUsa 7,8984,908
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3245,172
Oswego, NyUsa 7,8814,898
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,0485,001
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,6534,756
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0625,010
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7184,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -