Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,8359,218
NeuquenArgentina 1,8121,126
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,174730
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2607,619
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8319,216
Nowra RanAustralia 12,6927,887
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1448,168
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9883,721
NatitingouBenin 7,5134,669
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,571976
NgaoundereCameroon 8,5005,282
NkoundjaCameroon 8,1365,056
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,1065,658
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5526,557
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,4005,220
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8195,480
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6397,232
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9616,190
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2625,134
N’DjamenaChad 8,8955,528
NanchangChina 19,27611,978
NanjingChina 19,19011,925
NanningChina 18,54811,526
NicosiaCyprus 11,6677,250
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,0896,891
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1363,191
NeybaDominican Republic 5,0863,161
NegeleEthiopia 10,9836,825
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3737,689
NandiFiji 12,3737,689
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9697,438
NancyFrance 10,3746,447
NantesFrance 9,8126,097
NiceFrance 10,1126,284
NeustrelitzGermany 11,0586,872
NurembergGermany 10,7206,661
NurnbergGermany 10,7176,660
NaxosGreece 11,0946,894
NanortalikGreenland 9,5635,943
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,6746,012
NordGreenland 12,1007,519
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,9586,188
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4774,025
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,5829,683
New DelhiIndia 15,5489,662
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4366,485
NaganoJapan 18,05011,216
NagasakiJapan 18,91111,751
NagoJapan 19,43612,078
NagoyaJapan 18,23511,332
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,47212,100
NaraJapan 18,35011,403
NazeJapan 19,22711,948
NemuroJapan 17,10410,629
NiigataJapan 17,90611,127
NikkoJapan 17,94911,153
NobeokaJapan 18,80011,682
NairobiKenya 10,3866,454
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,3747,068
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,4149,578
NidaLithuania 11,6147,217
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9256,789
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,5556,559
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,6515,997
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,5865,957
NaraMali 7,0674,392
NioroMali 6,9014,288
NemaMauritania 7,1714,456
NouakchottMauritania 6,6034,103
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,9058,019
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,8606,749
NelsonNew Zealand 10,9506,804
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0686,878
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
NandaimeNicaragua 5,1413,195
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8295,487
NiameyNiger 7,7784,833
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,0287,475
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,4397,730
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,3417,669
NawabshahPakistan 14,6479,102
NokkundiPakistan 14,1598,799
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 669416
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,81011,689
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,4638,366
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,10910,632
NikolaevRussia 12,0017,458
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,55810,289
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1679,425
NizneangarskRussia 16,46610,232
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,20910,073
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9348,659
NovgorodRussia 12,3187,655
NovosibirskRussia 15,4099,576
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,1579,418
No. 6Sudan 10,9926,831
NyalaSudan 9,8416,116
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,99811,184
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,47010,856
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 17,00010,564
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,67710,985
NarathiwatThailand 16,98910,557
NigdeTurkey 11,8917,389
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5858,442
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,1997,581
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8994,908
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8994,908
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4814,649
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2664,515
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9014,910
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,6054,726
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5164,670
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7224,798
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3855,211
New London, WiUsa 8,3675,199
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,0474,379
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0594,387
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5475,311
New YorkUsa 7,5604,698
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5174,671
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5334,681
Newark, NjUsa 7,5324,680
Newberry, MiUsa 8,4265,236
Newberry, ScUsa 7,0754,396
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,0565,006
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0974,410
Newport, TnUsa 7,3154,545
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,3758,311
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1814,462
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5235,296
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2166,348
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6025,346
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6155,354
Norton, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8314,867
NdolaZambia 9,0285,610


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -