Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4568,983
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6799,122
MilianaAlgeria 9,2855,770
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,2924,531
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,1935,091
Malarg EArgentina 1,6131,002
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,0511,275
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,409875
Marcos JuarezArgentina 936582
MendozaArgentina 1,379857
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,371852
Monte CaserosArgentina 556346
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0988,761
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4816,513
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
MeekatharraAustralia 14,2328,844
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6347,851
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6157,839
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,0798,128
Mount GambierAustralia 12,7497,923
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5829,061
MuharraqBahrain 12,9348,037
MinskBelarus 11,9567,430
MogilevBelarus 12,1107,525
MaunBotswana 8,2125,103
MacapaBrazil 2,9011,803
MacauBrazil 3,1671,968
MaceioBrazil 2,8931,798
MachadoBrazil 1,260783
ManausBrazil 2,4741,538
MarabaBrazil 2,3921,487
MaringaBrazil 611380
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,6151,625
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9201,193
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5411,579
MonteiroBrazil 2,9141,811
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7151,065
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0411,890
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3291,447
MamfeCameroon 7,9984,970
MarouaCameroon 8,7305,425
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,6556,621
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,1715,077
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,7856,081
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9527,427
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,0196,848
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8686,132
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5686,567
Moncton, NbCanada 7,9684,951
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,2815,146
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,0314,991
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,0334,992
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6365,988
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,8055,472
Morden, MbCanada 9,1975,715
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,1135,042
MoundouChad 8,8075,472
MatecanaColombia 3,8752,408
MoroniComoros 10,5206,537
MosnovCzech Republic 11,1716,942
MarstalDenmark 11,0016,836
Melville HallDominica 4,5542,830
MichesDominican Republic 5,0733,152
MocaDominican Republic 5,1563,204
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1803,219
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,2443,259
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,0743,153
MilagroEcuador 3,4882,167
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9846,825
MinyaEgypt 11,1496,928
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,8424,873
MassawaEritrea 11,4367,106
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,6776,635
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,7687,313
MarseilleFrance 9,9686,194
MontpellierFrance 9,8976,150
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,2382,012
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,7294,803
MakokouGabon 8,0825,022
MayumbaGabon 7,6654,763
MitzicGabon 7,9614,947
MkamboGabon 8,2115,102
MoandaGabon 8,0234,986
MouilaGabon 7,7774,833
MagdeburgGermany 10,9016,774
MunichGermany 10,6976,647
MünsterGermany 10,6656,627
MethoniGreece 10,7866,703
MilosGreece 11,0016,836
MitiliniGreece 11,2807,010
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2787,008
MacentaGuinea 6,4223,991
MamouGuinea 6,3273,931
Midway IslandHawaii 14,0848,752
MiskolcHungary 11,2636,999
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8639,236
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,7949,815
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,8899,252
MusulipatnamIndia 15,6309,713
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,35910,787
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,84710,469
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,51810,265
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,7879,810
MashhadIran 14,0018,700
Malin HeadIreland 10,1546,310
M. CalamitaItaly 10,2706,382
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6016,588
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3796,450
MilanItaly 10,3616,438
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,3366,423
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3026,402
ManIvory Coast 6,5224,053
MaebashiJapan 18,00211,187
MaizuruJapan 18,33711,395
MakurazakiJapan 18,99211,802
MatsueJapan 18,48811,489
MatsumotoJapan 18,09311,243
MatsuyamaJapan 18,62911,576
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,12411,884
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,82910,457
MishimaJapan 18,08711,239
MitoJapan 17,89611,121
MiyakejimaJapan 18,09211,243
MiyakoJapan 17,58810,930
MiyakojimaJapan 19,71712,252
MiyakonojoJapan 18,90211,746
MiyazakiJapan 18,86311,721
MombetsuJapan 17,17310,672
MoriokaJapan 17,64010,962
MuroranJapan 17,46810,855
MurotomisakiJapan 18,56711,538
MutsuJapan 17,52810,892
Ma’AnJordan 11,6907,265
MafraqJordan 11,8177,343
MombasaKenya 10,5426,551
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,4839,000
MaseruLesotho 8,2255,111
MonroviaLiberia 6,1953,850
MisratahLibya 10,0126,222
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6156,596
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,2736,384
MananjaryMadagascar 10,5056,528
MorondavaMadagascar 10,1846,328
MakhangaMalawi 9,5025,905
MangochiMalawi 9,6105,972
MwmosaMalawi 9,5655,944
MzimbaMalawi 9,5705,947
MzuzuMalawi 9,6305,984
MalaccaMalaysia 16,67110,360
MersingMalaysia 16,79410,436
MiriMalaysia 17,52110,888
MaleMaldives 14,3088,891
MenakaMali 7,9314,928
MoptiMali 7,2934,532
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,4428,974
MazatlanMexico 7,5274,678
MeridaMexico 6,1943,849
Mexico CityMexico 6,6974,162
MonterreyMexico 7,2854,527
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8674,267
MaantyMongolia 17,23710,711
MandalgoviMongolia 17,32210,764
MatadMongolia 17,50910,880
MurenMongolia 16,69810,376
MarrakechMorocco 8,2305,114
MeknesMorocco 8,5745,328
MideltMorocco 8,5385,306
MaputoMozambique 8,8305,487
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1106,282
MandalayMyanmar 17,31910,762
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,26110,726
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 17,14310,653
MindatMyanmar 17,08710,618
MonywaMyanmar 17,22510,703
MyeikMyanmar 17,14310,653
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,50910,880
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,4916,520
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0316,855
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,9706,817
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,9356,795
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,0646,875
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8876,765
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,9746,819
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,9536,806
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,9326,793
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7996,711
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1963,229
MasatepeNicaragua 5,1623,208
MagariaNiger 8,3665,199
Maine SoroaNiger 8,6675,386
MaradiNiger 8,2255,111
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6955,403
MakurdiNigeria 8,0354,993
MinnaNigeria 7,9514,941
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,88511,736
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,7997,332
MajisOman 13,4568,362
MasirahOman 13,5558,423
Muscat  Oman 13,5918,446
MultanPakistan 15,0139,329
MurreePakistan 15,2279,462
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7849,809
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 472293
MoyobambaPeru 2,9671,844
MactanPhilippines 18,34511,400
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,81811,694
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,0445,620
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,3305,177
MagadanRussia 15,6179,705
MahackalaRussia 13,0808,128
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,3588,301
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,3598,301
MarkovoRussia 14,4688,991
MinusinskRussia 15,9629,919
MogocaRussia 16,84010,465
MoscowRussia 12,6277,846
MurmanskRussia 12,6457,858
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,8317,352
MatamSenegal 6,6174,112
MogadishuSomalia 11,4097,090
MadridSpain 9,1995,716
Madrid (b)Spain 9,1875,709
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,6636,005
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8545,502
MelillaSpain 8,8525,501
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,1805,705
MalakalSudan 10,3886,455
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6825,395
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,2736,384
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,42410,827
Mae SariangThailand 17,37610,797
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,37010,794
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,94311,150
MalatyaTurkey 12,1907,575
MersinTurkey 11,8447,360
MuglaTurkey 11,3427,048
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2376,361
ManstonUk 10,2766,386
MeloUruguay 856532
MercedesUruguay 889552
MontevideoUruguay 1,075668
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,0104,356
Madison, FlUsa 6,8144,234
Madison, InUsa 7,6924,780
Madison, NeUsa 8,5035,284
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2685,138
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,2965,155
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7364,807
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1455,061
Marion, InUsa 7,9294,927
Marion, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5335,302
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5154,670
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,4534,632
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8908,010
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,6434,750
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3175,790
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7484,814
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3944,595
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2135,104
Medford, WiUsa 8,5015,283
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5234,675
Mena, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2054,477
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5574,696
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9894,965
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1773,838
Midland, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Milan, MnUsa 8,7285,423
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7765,454
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3325,799
Milford, DeUsa 7,3714,580
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,0144,358
Millen, GaUsa 6,9524,320
Millport, OhUsa 7,7534,818
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,6314,742
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1945,092
Minden, NeUsa 8,5155,291
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5955,341
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0404,996
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8196,101
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0234,364
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1555,068
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Monroe, NcUsa 7,1264,428
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,7285,423
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0914,406
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7785,455
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4774,646
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,0054,353
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Moro, OrUsa 10,1046,279
Morris, MnUsa 8,8195,480
Morrison, IlUsa 8,1665,075
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3434,563
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,0234,985
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1515,065
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,1915,090
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,8564,882
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,4374,621
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1535,066
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8584,883
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,1152,557
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2672,652
MaracayVenezuela 4,0962,545
MaturinVenezuela 3,9402,448
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1592,584
MeridaVenezuela 4,0422,512
MagoyeZambia 8,7905,462
MansaZambia 9,1355,676
MbalaZambia 9,4865,895
MfuweZambia 9,3405,804
MisamfuZambia 9,4195,853
MonguZambia 8,3855,210
MpikaZambia 9,3545,813
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,3845,832
Mt MakuluZambia 8,8745,515
MumbwaZambia 8,7915,463
MwinilungaZambia 8,6655,385
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,9285,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -