Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,6666,007
LuandaAngola 7,6714,767
LuenaAngola 8,2135,103
La PlataArgentina 1,079670
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 884549
La RiojaArgentina 1,016631
LaboulayeArgentina 1,130702
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,0551,898
Las LomitasArgentina 304189
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,1587,555
LavertonAustralia 12,6177,840
LearmonthAustralia 14,6589,108
LongreachAustralia 14,1078,767
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1088,767
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,5917,824
Low HeadAustralia 12,2237,595
LinzAustria 10,8416,736
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7846,701
LerwickUk 10,7826,700
La PazBolivia 1,464910
LavrasBrazil 1,366849
LencoisBrazil 2,2131,375
LinharesBrazil 1,9191,192
LondrinaBrazil 686426
LomBulgaria 11,2396,984
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,0216,227
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,5835,334
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3547,056
Langara, BcCanada 11,3787,071
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,1065,658
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,9526,184
London, OnCanada 7,9674,951
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,5676,567
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,9986,213
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4796,512
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4444,626
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,432890
LanzhouChina 17,88411,113
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,90510,505
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6132,245
LimonCosta Rica 4,7862,974
LarnacaCyprus 11,6857,261
LimassolCyprus 11,6287,225
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9735,576
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8055,471
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9446,801
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,0093,113
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1373,192
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,0313,126
LuperonDominican Republic 5,2223,245
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6562,272
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,2982,050
LuxorEgypt 11,2246,975
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5663,459
Laucala BayFiji 12,2627,620
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2297,599
Le MansFrance 9,9716,196
LilleFrance 10,3196,412
LyonFrance 10,1026,277
LambarnGabon 7,7564,820
LastourvilleGabon 7,9984,970
LibrevilleGabon 7,7354,806
LeipzigGermany 10,9086,779
LindenbergGermany 11,0566,870
LamiaGreece 10,9456,801
LarissaGreece 10,9796,823
LemnosGreece 11,1966,958
LimnosGreece 11,2116,967
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6372,882
LabeGuinea 6,3763,962
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,1517,551
La CeibaHonduras 5,5513,449
La MesaHonduras 5,5923,475
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,6139,702
LudhianaIndia 15,4499,600
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0026,215
LatinaItaly 10,3756,447
LatronicoItaly 10,5186,536
LecceItaly 10,6856,639
LodwarKenya 10,4846,515
Luang PrabangLaos 17,85611,096
LiepajaLatvia 11,6677,250
LaukuvaLithuania 11,6997,270
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,4346,484
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9426,799
LabuanMalaysia 17,66910,980
LuqaMalta 10,1666,317
Le LamentinMartinique 4,4472,764
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,8874,901
LashioMyanmar 17,50710,879
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,8836,763
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9316,793
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8766,759
LincolnNew Zealand 10,8076,715
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,8546,745
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,8546,745
LagosNigeria 7,4764,645
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,2246,974
LillehammerNorway 11,3607,059
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,3039,509
La VictoriaParaguay 333207
LimaPeru 2,5211,567
LegaspiPhilippines 18,66011,596
LisbonPortugal 8,7205,419
LeninbadRussia 14,9019,259
LevsiRussia 14,2658,864
LungiSierra Leone 6,1083,796
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7416,674
LanzaroteSpain 7,6464,751
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4225,855
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,3766,448
LuganoSwitzerland 10,3746,447
LatakiaSyria 11,8937,391
LampangThailand 17,53410,896
LoeiThailand 17,71211,006
Lop BuriThailand 17,46910,855
LomeTogo 7,2554,508
LeemingUk 10,3416,426
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,7846,701
London, EnglandUk 10,1976,336
London-GatwickUk 10,1846,328
LynehamUk 10,1126,284
L’VovUkraine 11,5567,181
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9107,401
LozovajaUkraine 12,3727,688
LubnyUkraine 12,1747,565
LuckUkraine 11,6957,268
LuganskUkraine 12,5727,812
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,4165,230
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1714,456
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2334,494
Lake City, FlUsa 6,7144,172
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,9104,916
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2715,761
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9924,967
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2975,156
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2005,717
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1785,703
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9045,533
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,3854,589
Larned, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4775,268
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1075,659
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4254,614
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,7134,793
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5465,310
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,8265,484
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5934,718
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2774,522
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4064,602
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9526,184
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,8054,850
Lexington, MoUsa 8,0845,024
Lexington, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Libby, MtUsa 10,0096,220
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3885,212
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4534,632
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,9095,536
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6024,724
Llano, TxUsa 7,6484,753
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1635,694
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1855,708
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1895,710
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4475,249
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,1404,437
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,6404,747
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2804,524
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5375,305
Lowville, NyUsa 7,8924,904
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0444,999
Luling, TxUsa 7,4524,631
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9555,564
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3174,547
LivingstoneZambia 8,5375,305
LundaziZambia 9,5105,910
LusakaZambia 8,9015,531
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -