Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,8489,227
KandaharAfghanistan 14,5029,012
KhostAfghanistan 14,9079,263
KunduzAfghanistan 14,8329,216
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,1062,552
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7828,564
KlagenfurtAustria 10,7616,687
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9458,044
KandiBenin 7,7054,788
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4456,491
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,6605,382
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,6615,382
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1005,655
Kingston, OnCanada 7,9644,949
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,3487,673
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3657,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,3245,794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,0625,010
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4519,601
KashiChina 15,4399,594
KunmingChina 18,03511,207
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0985,032
KhargaEgypt 11,0156,845
KosseirEgypt 11,3877,076
KajaaniFinland 12,3037,645
KuopioFinland 12,2617,619
KuusamoFinland 12,4187,717
KarlsruheGermany 10,5256,540
KasselGermany 10,7286,667
KonstanzGermany 10,4926,520
KumasiGhana 7,0204,363
KalamataGreece 10,8236,725
KerkiraGreece 10,7876,703
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8656,752
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2766,385
Kap TobinGreenland 11,0046,838
KankanGuinea 6,5654,080
KindiaGuinea 6,2383,877
KissidougouGuinea 6,4313,997
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,8267,349
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,11911,881
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,11911,881
KeszthelyHungary 10,9616,811
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,4866,516
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,55110,285
KotaIndia 15,3609,545
KozhikodeIndia 14,8849,249
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,0739,988
KermanIran 13,6448,478
KermanshahIran 12,8497,985
Khoram AbadIran 12,9258,032
KilkennyIreland 9,9346,173
KingstonJamaica 5,2323,251
KagoshimaJapan 18,95311,778
KanazawaJapan 18,16511,288
KaruizawaJapan 18,04311,212
KatsuuraJapan 17,97511,170
KawaguchikoJapan 18,07811,234
KitamiesashiJapan 17,17410,672
KobeJapan 18,39511,431
KochiJapan 18,59411,554
KofuJapan 18,08511,238
KumagayaJapan 17,99311,181
KumamotoJapan 18,84911,713
KumejimaJapan 19,55612,152
KureJapan 18,61711,569
KushiroJapan 17,20610,692
KutchanJapan 17,43610,835
KyotoJapan 18,33711,395
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,6849,746
KitaleKenya 10,3226,414
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,7737,937
KufraLibya 10,2956,398
KaunasLithuania 11,7627,309
KlaipedaLithuania 11,6387,232
KybartaiLithuania 11,6897,264
KarongaMalawi 9,6886,020
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,00310,566
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,76311,038
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,69510,374
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,99310,560
KuantanMalaysia 16,87010,483
KuchingMalaysia 17,07210,609
KayesMali 6,6734,147
KeniebaMali 6,5754,086
KidalMali 8,0194,983
KitaMali 6,7374,187
KoutiaMali 7,0324,370
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,8849,249
KisinevMoldova 11,7887,325
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,50810,880
KhatgalMongolia 16,63210,335
KhovdMongolia 16,32510,144
KhujirtMongolia 17,05210,596
KhutagMongolia 16,84010,465
KenitraMorocco 8,5345,303
KalewaMyanmar 17,16510,667
KathaMyanmar 17,38710,804
KawthaungMyanmar 16,98410,554
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,98710,556
KengtungMyanmar 17,65310,970
KhamtiMyanmar 17,34510,778
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,4564,633
KathmanduNepal 16,33610,152
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1998,202
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,9636,813
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,8506,742
KarioiNew Zealand 10,9506,804
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9776,821
KopuaNew Zealand 10,8586,747
KanoNigeria 8,2775,144
KangnungNorth Korea 18,49611,494
KarasjokNorway 12,3667,684
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1736,943
KristiansandNorway 11,0686,878
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,3587,058
KhasabOman 13,4698,370
KarachiPakistan 14,4778,996
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,4949,007
KhanpurPakistan 14,9189,270
KhuzdarPakistan 14,5129,018
KororPalau 17,64210,963
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,2687,002
KlodzkoPoland 11,1136,906
KoszalinPoland 11,2817,010
KrakowPoland 11,2987,021
KalakanRussia 16,66510,356
KaliningradRussia 11,5627,185
KamenskoeRussia 14,7709,178
KandalaksaRussia 12,5837,819
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,0528,111
KazanRussia 13,3458,293
KemRussia 12,6437,856
KerchRussia 12,2777,629
KhabarovskRussia 17,20110,689
KirenskRussia 16,22810,084
KirovRussia 13,3738,310
KljuciRussia 15,3909,564
KolpasevRussia 15,2239,460
KorfRussia 14,9019,260
KostromaRussia 12,8517,986
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,3098,892
KotlasRussia 13,2108,209
KrasnodarRussia 12,4747,751
KrasnojarskRussia 14,0588,736
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8718,620
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,8539,851
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,2348,223
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4208,340
KurganRussia 14,3608,923
KurskRussia 12,4387,729
KyraRussia 17,16810,668
KigaliRwanda 9,6906,021
KoldaSenegal 6,2743,898
KabalaSierra Leone 6,3173,925
KosiceSlovakia 11,3287,039
KimberleySouth Africa 8,0004,971
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,18911,303
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,1459,411
KadugliSudan 10,2656,379
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,8266,727
KassalaSudan 11,1296,916
KhartoumSudan 10,7586,685
KostiSudan 10,6586,623
KalmarSweden 11,4187,096
KaresuandoSweden 12,2177,592
KarlstadSweden 11,4067,088
KristianstadSweden 11,2657,000
KamishliSyria 12,4107,712
KanchanaburiThailand 17,32310,765
Khlong YaiThailand 17,47710,861
Khon KaenThailand 17,76111,037
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,38710,805
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,61210,945
KairouanTunisia 9,8206,102
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0667,498
KarsTurkey 12,6667,871
KastamonuTurkey 11,9417,420
KayseriTurkey 11,9857,448
KonyaTurkey 11,7157,280
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0168,710
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,2318,844
KinlossUk 10,4966,522
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,3887,698
KievUkraine 12,0217,470
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3287,661
KirovogradUkraine 12,0697,500
KlepininoUkraine 12,1197,531
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,1877,573
Kovel’Ukraine 11,6637,248
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1257,535
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,9306,171
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1475,063
Keene, NhUsa 7,7324,805
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3945,216
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1173,801
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7845,458
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,8988,015
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,0234,985
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0364,372
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,9756,198
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3354,558
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,6427,856
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,2298,220
KabompoZambia 8,5605,319
KabweZambia 8,9455,558
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,9505,562
KafirondaZambia 8,9935,589
KaomaZambia 8,5675,324
KasamaZambia 9,4025,843
KasempaZambia 8,7275,423
KawambwaZambia 9,2185,728
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9515,562


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -