Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,8559,231
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,9629,297
JuninArgentina 1,080671
JacarezinhoBrazil 812505
JacobinaBrazil 2,3911,486
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1111,933
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1501,958
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,453903
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,507936
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1606,313
JiuquanChina 17,27010,732
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8623,021
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1323,189
JimaniDominican Republic 5,0863,161
JoensuuFinland 12,3507,674
JokioinenFinland 11,9807,445
JyvskylFinland 12,1477,548
JakobshavnGreenland 10,5196,537
JulianehbGreenland 9,6185,977
JagdalpurIndia 15,8219,831
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,13610,027
JerusalemIsrael 11,7077,275
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,1283,187
JosNigeria 8,1895,088
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,3527,054
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,3657,062
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,6989,134
JhelumPakistan 15,2549,479
JiwaniPakistan 13,9768,685
JuliacaPeru 1,6981,055
JakutskRussia 15,8929,875
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9728,061
JenisejskRussia 15,6359,716
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,04110,589
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,00910,569
JamestownSaint Helena 5,4703,399
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,6677,250
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,7997,332
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4205,232
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,7585,442
JubaSudan 10,1616,314
JokkmokkSweden 12,0427,483
JönköpingSweden 11,3587,058
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3527,054
JendoubaTunisia 9,7726,073
JerbaTunisia 9,7626,066
JerseyUk 9,9316,171
JaltaUkraine 12,0787,506
Jackson, MsUsa 7,2694,517
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5214,674
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7084,169
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9944,968
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6194,735
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6597,245


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -