Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3205,792
In SalahAlgeria 8,6925,401
InnsbruckAustria 10,6046,589
IbiriteBrazil 1,510938
IguatuBrazil 2,8671,781
IlheusBrazil 2,2581,403
ImperatrizBrazil 2,4451,520
IndaialBrazil 860534
IpameriBrazil 1,289801
IraiBrazil 488303
IreceBrazil 2,2721,412
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2921,424
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,4631,530
ItaitubaBrazil 2,3421,455
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7351,078
ItaperunaBrazil 1,6701,038
ItapevaBrazil 896557
ItirucuBrazil 2,2751,414
ItuacuBrazil 2,1301,323
IvinhemaBrazil 499310
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9277,412
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5025,904
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,0487,487
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,9446,180
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,9247,410
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,387862
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,1313,188
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,5832,227
ImbertDominican Republic 5,1993,231
IzobambaEcuador 3,5652,216
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3927,079
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5153,427
IoanninaGreece 10,8606,748
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,5206,537
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,0116,843
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,2999,507
IranshahrIran 13,9258,653
IstranaItaly 10,5606,562
IidaJapan 18,14911,278
IizukaJapan 18,78311,672
IrakoJapan 18,25911,346
IriomotejimaJapan 19,84612,333
IrozakiJapan 18,12211,261
IshigakijimaJapan 19,80612,308
IshinomakiJapan 17,71211,007
IwamizawaJapan 17,35110,782
IzuharaJapan 18,81811,694
IrbidJordan 11,7897,326
IfraneMorocco 8,5695,325
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,8026,712
IlorinNigeria 7,7034,786
InchonNorth Korea 18,59911,558
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,3377,666
IslamabadPakistan 15,2009,445
IquitosPeru 2,9171,813
IloiloPhilippines 18,39711,432
IasiRomania 11,6987,269
IcaRussia 15,7059,759
IlirnejRussia 14,4188,960
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,77110,422
IrkutskRussia 16,65110,347
Ivdel’Russia 13,9548,671
IbizaSpain 9,4055,844
IspartaTurkey 11,5437,173
IstanbulTurkey 11,5567,181
IzmirTurkey 11,2987,021
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,5507,177
IzmailUkraine 11,7157,280
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6735,390
Independence, KsUsa 8,0044,974
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8814,897
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8144,856
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2695,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,9485,560
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5724,084
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3765,205
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,4965,280
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,7744,831
IsokaZambia 9,5565,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -