Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,2058,827
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2675,759
HuamboAngola 7,7524,817
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1459,411
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,0177,467
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,0177,467
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3708,930
Horta, FaialAzores 7,7094,790
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,9187,406
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7984,846
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,8234,861
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,9454,937
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7425,432
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9214,922
Hay River, NtCanada 10,9046,776
Hope, BcCanada 10,4196,474
HaikouChina 18,64211,584
HailarChina 17,33810,774
HamiChina 16,74510,405
HetanChina 15,8089,823
HavanaCuba 5,9933,724
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,0533,140
HigueyDominican Republic 5,0233,121
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1233,183
HelwanEgypt 11,2817,010
HurguadaEgypt 11,3797,071
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,7056,652
HelsinkiFinland 12,0137,465
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0377,480
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,5145,291
HamburgGermany 10,9006,774
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9006,773
HannoverGermany 10,8126,719
HelgolandGermany 10,8186,722
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6146,596
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9976,833
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,2586,375
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6447,236
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9897,450
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,6156,596
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,4079,574
HaifaIsrael 11,7257,286
HaboroJapan 17,26910,731
HachijojimaJapan 18,11611,258
HachinoheJapan 17,56010,912
HagiJapan 18,67711,606
HakodateJapan 17,51810,886
HamadaJapan 18,59611,556
HamamatsuJapan 18,20311,312
HikoneJapan 18,28211,361
HimejiJapan 18,42611,450
HiradoJapan 18,87711,731
HirooJapan 17,32110,763
HiroshimaJapan 18,60911,564
HitaJapan 18,79511,679
HitoyoshiJapan 18,89111,739
HunLibya 9,9086,157
HomboriMali 7,5554,695
HomalinMyanmar 17,25510,722
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,28810,743
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,8756,758
HighbankNew Zealand 10,8556,746
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,9666,814
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,8066,715
HororataNew Zealand 10,8436,738
HyderabadPakistan 14,6329,093
HuanucoPeru 2,6021,617
HelPoland 11,4557,118
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,19710,687
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,3958,945
HatangaRussia 14,6769,120
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,7448,541
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,4743,402
HailSaudi Arabia 12,1357,541
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,0836,887
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4078,953
HaejuSouth Korea 18,56111,534
HyesanSouth Korea 18,14311,274
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,1449,411
HalaibSudan 11,4467,113
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0446,863
HudeibaSudan 10,9826,825
HaparandaSweden 12,1937,577
HarnosandSweden 11,7857,323
HamaSyria 11,9637,434
HassakahSyria 12,3537,676
Hua HinThailand 17,27510,735
HakkariTurkey 12,6437,856
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3646,440
HersonUkraine 12,0327,477
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7437,297
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3894,592
Hanover, NhUsa 7,8404,872
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5484,690
Hart, MiUsa 8,2275,112
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,6314,742
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5725,327
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9614,326
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8965,528
Hays, KsUsa 8,3405,182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8196,101
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3755,204
Helena, MtUsa 9,6776,013
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,8724,892
Henderson, NcUsa 7,1404,437
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1764,459
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7165,416
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5014,661
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0444,377
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4774,646
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9914,966
Holly, CoUsa 8,4205,232
Homer, AkUsa 12,6237,844
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9424,935
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5834,712
Horton, KsUsa 8,2205,108
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8965,528
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4124,606
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,2175,106
Houma, LaUsa 7,0484,380
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3404,561
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,5374,684
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3364,559
Huron, SdUsa 8,7755,453
HanoiVietnam 18,26511,350
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,70911,005
HarareZimbabwe 9,0495,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -