Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,8439,223
GhazniAfghanistan 14,7669,176
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1365,677
General PicoArgentina 1,299807
GualeguaychuArgentina 865538
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,9643,084
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,4597,742
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9478,667
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3868,939
GrazAustria 10,8546,745
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9398,041
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0538,112
GomelBelarus 12,1147,528
GrodnoBelarus 11,7237,285
GaranhunsBrazil 2,8821,791
GoianiaBrazil 1,292803
GoiasBrazil 1,299807
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7671,098
GrajauBrazil 2,4711,535
GuairaBrazil 366228
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,0661,905
GuaratingaBrazil 2,1001,305
GarouaCameroon 8,5885,336
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,2585,131
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,7256,043
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5176,536
Golden, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Goose, NfCanada 8,7425,433
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3025,159
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6596,624
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,8464,876
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,0895,027
GanzhouChina 19,27311,977
GuangzhouChina 19,08611,860
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1753,216
GuayaquilEcuador 3,5052,178
GonderEthiopia 11,1006,898
GourdonFrance 9,8166,100
GrenobleFrance 10,1156,286
GeisenheimGermany 10,5606,562
GorlitzGermany 11,0496,866
GibraltarGibraltar 8,7585,442
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6893,535
GeorgetownGuyana 3,5662,216
GoaIndia 14,8679,238
GuwahatiIndia 16,93610,524
GelaItaly 10,2166,348
GenoaItaly 10,2686,381
GhediItaly 10,4246,478
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6236,601
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4316,482
GrossetoItaly 10,3166,411
GrottaglieItaly 10,6446,614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1086,281
GuidoniaItaly 10,3896,456
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5844,091
GifuJapan 18,23611,332
GaoMali 7,7584,821
GuamMariana Islands 17,32810,768
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1044,415
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9774,336
GuaymasMexico 8,2115,102
GaluutMongolia 16,92610,518
GemertNetherlands 10,5296,543
GisborneNew Zealand 10,8526,744
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,8516,743
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,3157,031
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,8616,749
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,9766,821
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8726,756
GayaNiger 7,7974,845
GardermoenNorway 11,3387,045
GeiloNorway 11,2236,974
GdanskPoland 11,4327,104
GalatiRomania 11,6597,245
Gor’KijRussia 13,0148,087
GorznyjRussia 12,9438,043
GridinoRussia 12,6657,870
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,8407,358
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,6642,277
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7066,031
GijonSpain 9,3095,785
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,9666,193
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,9666,815
GoteborgSweden 11,2436,987
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2406,985
GothenburgSweden 11,2426,986
GunnarnSweden 11,8837,384
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2106,345
GabesTunisia 9,7116,035
GafsaTunisia 9,6455,994
GiresunTurkey 12,2947,639
GoztepeTurkey 11,5597,183
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7458,541
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5948,448
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,3246,415
GajvoronUkraine 11,8997,394
GeniceskUkraine 12,1827,570
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2334,494
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,9688,059
Galva, IlUsa 8,1085,038
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2494,505
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4645,259
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4645,259
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5155,913
Glenville, WvUsa 7,5364,683
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,7874,839
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5765,950
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0764,397
Goodland, KsUsa 8,5175,293
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Grafton, NdUsa 9,0445,620
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1544,446
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8985,529
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0985,032
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0436,241
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8714,891
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7096,033
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3535,191
Greenfield, InUsa 7,8304,866
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2334,494
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,2144,483
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,5344,681
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3794,586
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7924,842
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6654,763
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,1744,458
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1014,412
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9984,970
Groton, CtUsa 7,5164,671
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3637,682
GuanareVenezuela 4,0312,505
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,8852,414
GuiriaVenezuela 4,0192,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -