Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9759,305
FarahAfghanistan 14,1748,808
FormosaArgentina 12075
ForrestAustralia 13,7478,543
FrancistownBotswana 8,5555,316
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,5952,234
FloraniaBrazil 3,0721,909
FlorestaBrazil 2,7401,703
FlorianoBrazil 2,5781,602
FlorianopolisBrazil 939583
FormosaBrazil 1,523946
FortalezaBrazil 3,1391,950
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 308191
FrancaBrazil 1,168726
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,8476,119
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,5566,560
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3996,462
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0786,884
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0206,227
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1986,959
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6866,640
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8226,725
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,7436,676
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,9714,953
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,9614,947
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9446,180
FayaChad 9,5965,963
FamagustaCyprus 11,7217,284
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9226,787
FarafraEgypt 10,8556,746
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,0434,998
FichtelbergGermany 10,8876,765
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,6096,593
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9606,810
FrederikshbGreenland 9,7326,047
FaranahGuinea 6,4173,987
FalconaraItaly 10,5266,541
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,3896,456
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5606,562
FonniItaly 10,0306,232
FrontoneItaly 10,4766,510
FrosinoneItaly 10,4086,468
FukauraJapan 17,65510,971
FukueJapan 18,97711,793
FukuiJapan 18,23111,329
FukuokaJapan 18,80911,688
FukushimaJapan 17,81411,070
FukuyamaJapan 18,55311,529
FushikiJapan 18,12211,261
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2719,490
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,3776,448
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,1716,321
FunchalMadeira 7,7514,816
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,4502,766
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6155,353
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,2687,002
FaroPortugal 8,6575,380
FerganaRussia 15,0709,365
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1083,796
FalunSweden 11,5797,195
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3186,412
FeodosijaUkraine 12,1887,574
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,5457,796
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1775,081
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5475,311
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9365,553
Farmington, MeUsa 7,9134,918
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5975,342
Farmington, MoUsa 7,8034,849
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8765,516
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3665,199
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8094,853
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,0694,393
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6724,146
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7174,174
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1265,671
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8025,469
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0454,999
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,2955,155
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8115,475
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7105,413
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3323,935
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0424,998
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,7684,827
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,8994,908
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6964,783
Framingham, MaUsa 7,6454,751
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,5924,718
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1544,446
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7224,798
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3204,548
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4745,887
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,9095,536


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -