Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9435,557
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4335,862
EsquelArgentina 2,3191,441
EzeizaArgentina 1,065662
East SaleAustralia 12,5097,773
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4448,354
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4448,354
EssendonAustralia 12,6257,846
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,442896
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 772480
EspinosaBrazil 1,9221,194
Earlton, OnCanada 8,3815,208
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2616,376
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2816,389
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2776,386
Edson, AbCanada 10,4266,479
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9106,779
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,3646,441
Estevan, SkCanada 9,4205,854
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,1196,909
Eureka, NtCanada 11,8287,350
ErlianChina 17,76511,039
El CaranoColombia 4,0102,492
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,2847,012
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1173,180
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,0473,136
El ArishEgypt 11,5537,179
El TorEgypt 11,4187,095
ErfurtGermany 10,7996,711
EssenGermany 10,5926,582
EsfahanIran 13,2128,210
EilatIsrael 11,5917,203
EsashiJapan 17,55310,907
EldoretKenya 10,3256,416
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,84810,470
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1055,036
EeldeNetherlands 10,6806,637
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8916,768
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,8386,735
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2903,287
EnuguNigeria 7,8714,891
EncarnacionParaguay 285177
EvoraPortugal 8,7845,458
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,40510,816
EkimcanRussia 16,79910,439
Elat’MaRussia 12,8697,997
ElistaRussia 12,8868,007
ErbogacenRussia 15,8679,860
EssejRussia 15,0289,338
Ed DueimSudan 10,6636,626
El FasherSudan 9,9626,191
El GeneinaSudan 9,6776,013
El ObeidSudan 10,4186,474
El ShowakSudan 11,0226,849
En NahudSudan 10,2206,351
EdirneTurkey 11,3917,079
ErzincanTurkey 12,3497,674
ErzurumTurkey 12,4927,763
EskisehirTurkey 11,6267,224
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,5218,402
EntebbeUganda 10,0186,226
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3796,450
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,3366,423
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,1695,076
Eastman, GaUsa 6,9134,296
Eastport, MeUsa 7,8624,885
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2195,729
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1455,062
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1885,088
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4984,660
Elko, NvUsa 9,4865,894
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2875,149
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7554,819
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3145,788
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,9544,942
Erie, PaUsa 7,8394,872
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1835,085
Eugene, OrUsa 10,1916,333
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8334,867
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0486,244
Eureka, SdUsa 9,0025,594
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2135,725
Evansville, InUsa 7,7004,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -