Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0785,641
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2485,747
DavisAntarctica 8,9755,577
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2459,473
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7239,771
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,0289,338
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0458,106
DhakaBangladesh 16,79210,434
D’UccleBelgium 10,4056,466
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6441,022
DiamantinoBrazil 1,215755
DouradosBrazil 443275
DoualaCameroon 7,9504,940
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,3965,217
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4525,874
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7626,687
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4227,098
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,2825,147
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3765,205
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0425,619
DuianChina 17,40310,814
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8086,716
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,6267,224
DajabonDominican Republic 5,2163,241
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,0803,157
DabaaEgypt 11,0776,883
DakhlaEgypt 10,8736,757
DijonFrance 10,2136,347
DresdenGermany 10,9756,820
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,6487,238
DebrecenHungary 11,2937,018
DalatangiIceland 10,7476,678
DaltonganjIndia 16,15510,039
DarbhangaIndia 16,37310,174
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,27510,735
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,28510,741
DumkaIndia 16,47810,240
DwarkaIndia 14,6209,085
DezfulIran 12,9048,019
DublinIreland 10,0496,245
DecimomannuItaly 9,9626,191
DobbiacoItaly 10,6286,605
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,7314,182
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7567,305
DagorettiKenya 10,3876,455
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9707,438
DedzaMalawi 9,5205,916
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,40810,818
DashbalbarMongolia 17,22910,706
DaweiMyanmar 17,20510,691
De BiltNetherlands 10,5376,548
De KooyNetherlands 10,5706,568
Den HelderNetherlands 10,5716,569
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,8566,746
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,8416,737
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,3247,037
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,7486,679
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,7326,669
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,1476,927
DalbandinPakistan 14,3188,898
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,9839,310
DirPakistan 15,0919,378
DroshPakistan 15,0869,375
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,97311,790
DohaQatar 12,9898,071
DorohoiRomania 11,6437,235
Dikson IslandRussia 14,1088,767
DudinkaRussia 14,5699,053
DzardzanRussia 15,1819,433
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,8888,008
DakarSenegal 6,2203,865
DaruSierra Leone 6,2673,894
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5125,289
DamazinSudan 10,7636,688
DongolaSudan 10,7236,663
DamascusSyria 11,8797,382
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8807,382
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2637,620
DusanbeTajikistan 14,8189,208
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,3636,440
DjerbaTunisia 9,7466,056
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3507,674
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,4136,470
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1906,332
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,2677,623
DonetskUkraine 12,4527,738
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,3528,297
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2074,478
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3804,586
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6814,773
Danville, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0434,376
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1076,281
David City, NeUsa 8,4435,246
Dayton, OhUsa 7,7454,813
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0056,217
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9464,316
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2515,749
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9524,941
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6324,743
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7194,796
Delphine, InUsa 7,9674,951
Denton, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7325,426
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,3025,159
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1725,700
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8875,522
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9564,944
Dickson, TnUsa 7,5024,662
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6155,975
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1865,087
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2855,148
Dover, DeUsa 7,3974,597
Dover, TnUsa 7,5224,674
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6744,769
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,7365,429
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7594,821
Durham, NhUsa 7,7134,793
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0624,388


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -