Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4768,995
ChlefAlgeria 9,2165,727
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,5995,965
CeresArgentina 667414
ChamicalArgentina 1,022635
ChepesArgentina 1,106688
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,4451,520
ConcordiaArgentina 672418
CórdobaArgentina 931579
Cordoba ObsArgentina 936581
CorrientesArgentina 268166
CairnsAustralia 14,6899,128
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7127,899
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3608,924
CedunaAustralia 13,5218,402
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7238,528
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5459,038
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2308,221
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,1059,386
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0218,091
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7428,539
ChittagongBangladesh 16,89910,501
CharnocksBarbados 4,2672,652
CotonouBenin 7,3724,581
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7601,094
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,602996
CabroboBrazil 2,6881,670
CaceresBrazil 1,025637
CaetiteBrazil 2,0041,245
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0591,901
Campo GrandeBrazil 618384
Campo MouraoBrazil 549341
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,256780
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7351,700
CanavieirasBrazil 2,2161,377
CaparaoBrazil 1,6981,055
CapinopolisBrazil 1,108688
CaratingaBrazil 1,7011,057
CaravelasBrazil 2,0751,290
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,8911,175
CarolinaBrazil 2,2681,409
Castro, ParanáBrazil 771479
CataguasesBrazil 1,584984
CatalaoBrazil 1,272791
CatanduvaBrazil 998620
CaxiasBrazil 2,7331,698
Caxias Do SulBrazil 770478
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2182,000
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,523947
ChapecoBrazil 541336
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,458906
CipoBrazil 2,5561,589
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,0891,298
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6171,005
CordeiroBrazil 1,595991
CorrentinaBrazil 1,8801,168
CorumbaBrazil 688427
CoximBrazil 808502
CrateusBrazil 2,8751,787
CuiabaBrazil 1,092679
CuritibaBrazil 841523
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1226,290
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,1676,939
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6806,637
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,2266,354
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,4516,494
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,6626,004
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,8297,351
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9206,786
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1396,922
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7825,457
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1916,333
Chapais, QcCanada 8,5175,293
Charlo, NbCanada 8,1915,090
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9704,953
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9764,956
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7126,657
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0745,017
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,2716,383
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,0355,614
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,7865,460
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,9266,168
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,6677,250
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,6826,638
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5435,309
Comox, BcCanada 10,6446,614
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,0386,859
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,1966,336
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0626,252
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1096,282
ChicoChile 2,6781,664
ChillanChile 1,8591,156
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9451,208
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,284798
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,6491,646
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6921,051
ChangchunChina 17,93011,142
ChangduChina 17,46710,854
ChangshaChina 19,01311,815
ChengduChina 18,11611,257
ChongqingChina 18,38611,425
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0282,503
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7056,652
CamagueyCuba 5,6323,500
CasablancaCuba 6,0083,734
ChebCzech Republic 10,8326,731
CopenhagenDenmark 11,1586,934
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1653,210
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1113,176
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1143,178
CanarEcuador 3,4032,115
CairoEgypt 11,2987,021
CaenFrance 10,0246,229
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9836,203
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,3952,110
CocobeachGabon 7,7814,835
CologneGermany 10,5646,565
ChiosGreece 11,2136,968
CorfuGreece 10,7876,703
ConakryGuinea 6,1413,816
CatacamasHonduras 5,4183,367
CholutecaHonduras 5,3513,325
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,4009,570
CherrapunjiIndia 16,94110,528
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,94110,528
ChahbaharIran 13,8668,617
ClaremorrisIreland 9,9476,181
ClonesIreland 10,0666,255
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,0096,220
CorkIreland 9,8226,104
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8186,101
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,9626,191
CameriItaly 10,3266,417
CampobassoItaly 10,5016,525
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0516,246
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,9866,206
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9516,184
Cape MeleItaly 10,1956,335
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4616,500
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3026,402
CerviaItaly 10,4886,517
CiampinoItaly 10,3676,442
Cimone MountainItaly 10,3786,449
Cisa PassItaly 10,3446,428
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3276,418
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6126,595
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2636,378
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5396,549
ChibaJapan 17,96811,165
ChichibuJapan 18,02611,201
ChichijimaJapan 18,02911,203
ChoshiJapan 17,90111,124
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8707,376
ChilekaMalawi 9,5245,918
ChitedzeMalawi 9,4735,887
ChitipaMalawi 9,6385,989
ChihuahuaMexico 7,9184,921
ComitanMexico 5,9383,690
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,31510,138
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,38710,805
ChoirMongolia 17,34610,779
CasablancaMorocco 8,4065,224
ChindeMozambique 9,5315,923
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,74510,406
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5197,158
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,9696,816
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,7496,680
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,8076,715
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,8096,717
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,8166,721
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9976,834
CondegaNicaragua 5,3083,298
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,41510,201
ChejuNorth Korea 19,01411,815
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,52211,510
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,68411,611
ChhorPakistan 14,7699,178
ChitralPakistan 15,0919,378
ConcepcionParaguay 205127
CajamarcaPeru 2,9931,860
ChachapoyasPeru 3,0201,877
ChiclayoPeru 3,1271,943
ChimbotePeru 2,8451,768
CuzcoPeru 1,9851,233
CzestochowaPoland 11,2887,015
CoimbraPortugal 8,8835,520
CalafatRomania 11,2246,975
CeahlauRomania 11,5747,192
ClujRomania 11,3977,082
ConstantaRomania 11,6547,242
CraiovaRomania 11,3077,026
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,1078,766
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,2328,844
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,5429,036
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8778,624
Cape UelenRussia 13,5558,423
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,16010,663
CaraRussia 16,48210,242
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7478,543
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,3698,929
ChitaRussia 16,94410,529
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,94010,527
CokurdahRussia 14,7159,144
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,49910,253
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,2674,516
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,13211,268
CaceresSpain 8,9505,562
CadizSpain 8,7255,422
Ciudad RealSpain 9,0655,633
CordobaSpain 8,9195,542
ColomboSri Lanka 15,0669,362
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,65510,971
ChanthaburiThailand 17,46710,854
Chiang MaiThailand 17,50110,876
Chiang RaiThailand 17,63610,959
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,41510,822
ChumphonThailand 17,07210,609
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3127,029
CorumTurkey 12,0057,460
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3758,933
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5789,059
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0326,234
CernovcyUkraine 11,6267,225
ChernigovUkraine 12,1027,521
CarrascoUruguay 1,075668
ColoniaUruguay 1,021635
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,8403,008
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6704,766
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3974,597
Camden, ScUsa 7,0374,373
Canton, NyUsa 8,0104,977
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,9904,344
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0895,026
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9204,922
Casper, WyUsa 9,0795,642
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3596,437
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5424,687
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,1734,457
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4095,226
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,8804,276
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,8884,281
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5044,663
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,1594,448
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3764,584
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6035,346
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3064,540
Chazy, NyUsa 7,9674,951
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,8484,877
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0684,392
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,5045,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8425,494
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,0745,017
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,0995,033
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8466,119
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7864,838
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9225,544
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6844,775
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6884,778
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6764,770
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3165,168
Clark, SdUsa 8,8205,481
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4734,644
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5754,707
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3575,193
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8244,862
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1865,087
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2328,223
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9914,966
College Park, MdUsa 7,4214,611
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6455,372
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9824,960
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0364,372
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7534,818
Columbus, InUsa 7,7314,804
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9524,941
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7144,794
Conception, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3175,168
Conway, ArUsa 7,6164,733
Conway, ScUsa 6,9664,329
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7964,845
Corning, ArUsa 7,6604,760
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,8604,884
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,2804,524
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5934,718
Cortland, NyUsa 7,7834,837
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2226,352
Covington, LaUsa 7,1414,438
Covington, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Crete, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3495,810
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0748,746
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0748,746
CaracasVenezuela 4,1012,549
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7712,343
CoroVenezuela 4,2832,662
ChipataZambia 9,3915,835
ChomaZambia 8,7025,407
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,0895,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -