Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,7229,149
BustAfghanistan 14,3648,926
BatnaAlgeria 9,5435,930
BecharAlgeria 8,6275,361
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5155,913
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5355,304
BiskraAlgeria 9,4385,865
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0845,645
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,1432,575
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,2322,630
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,2412,635
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,0652,526
ByrdAntarctica 6,7144,172
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,557967
BarilocheArgentina 2,1631,344
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,039646
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,3728,309
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2968,263
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2109,452
BrestBelarus 11,6387,232
BrusselsBelgium 10,4056,466
Belize CityBelize 5,8033,606
BeninBenin 7,3724,581
BohiconBenin 7,3904,592
BermudaBermuda 6,4524,009
BageBrazil 758471
BambuiBrazil 1,331827
BarbacenaBrazil 1,484922
BarbalhaBrazil 2,7881,732
BarcelosBrazil 2,7591,715
BarraBrazil 2,1921,362
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,5631,592
BarreirasBrazil 1,9711,225
BelémBrazil 2,8251,755
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,525948
BelterraBrazil 2,5331,574
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,2971,427
Bom JesusBrazil 807502
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,9991,242
BrasiliaBrazil 1,459907
BrevesBrazil 2,7321,698
BurgasBulgaria 11,4977,144
BurundiBurundi 9,5445,931
BatouriCameroon 8,4285,237
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,2925,153
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4196,474
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,5016,526
Banff, AbCanada 10,2096,344
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2905,151
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,6225,358
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0016,215
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2675,759
Blue River, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,1545,067
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1996,959
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3435,806
Broadview, SkCanada 9,5005,903
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,3326,420
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8986,772
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3004,537
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,9836,825
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,2486,990
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,8345,490
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,5495,934
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,6151,625
BeijingChina 18,28911,365
BarranquillaColombia 4,4292,752
Benito SalasColombia 3,6722,282
BogotáColombia 3,7802,349
BrnoCzech Republic 11,0516,867
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,5055,906
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8415,494
BaniDominican Republic 5,0323,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,0483,137
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,0643,147
BahariyaEgypt 10,9966,833
Beni SuefEgypt 11,2256,975
BiarritzFrance 9,5465,932
BordeauxFrance 9,6966,025
BrestFrance 9,7546,061
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6345,987
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6355,987
BitamGabon 8,0224,985
BanjulGambia 6,1903,846
BerlinGermany 11,0226,849
BrockenGermany 10,8276,728
BokeGuinea 6,1413,816
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1483,821
BudapestHungary 11,1186,909
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1276,915
BangaloreIndia 15,1409,408
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,9619,297
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,23910,091
BikanerIndia 15,1619,421
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,00710,568
BabolsarIran 13,3918,321
Bandar AbbasIran 13,5098,395
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1288,158
Bandar LengehIran 13,3408,290
BirjandIran 13,9078,642
BushehrIran 13,0328,098
BaghdadIraq 12,5567,803
BasraIraq 12,7987,953
BelmulletIreland 9,9446,179
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,9466,180
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6316,606
BergamoItaly 10,4016,464
BolognaItaly 10,4386,487
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,5556,559
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,4826,513
BrindisiItaly 10,6936,645
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9934,345
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7654,204
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2239,460
BeirutLebanon 11,8057,336
BenghaziLibya 10,4296,481
BirzaiLithuania 11,8707,376
BitolaMacedonia 10,9686,816
BlantyreMalawi 9,5245,918
BvumbweMalawi 9,5225,917
BintuluMalaysia 17,36610,791
BamakoMali 6,8304,244
Bko-SMali 6,8284,243
BougounMali 6,7914,220
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4824,649
BaitagMongolia 16,42710,208
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,39010,185
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,02910,582
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,50110,876
BayandelgerMongolia 17,57110,919
BayankhongorMongolia 17,00010,564
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,35510,784
BulganMongolia 16,93010,520
BhamawMyanmar 17,47510,859
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7436,676
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,8536,744
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,7496,680
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8936,769
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,9096,779
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0193,119
BilmaNiger 9,0585,629
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0775,019
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,3287,661
BergenNorway 11,0836,887
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,0836,887
BjornoyaNorway 12,3237,658
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,8537,366
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,6767,255
BadinPakistan 14,6629,111
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,1849,435
BalakotPakistan 15,2269,462
BarkhanPakistan 14,8459,225
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4862,788
BascoPhilippines 19,47812,104
BialystokPoland 11,6487,238
BejaPortugal 8,7425,433
BragancaPortugal 9,1085,660
BistritaRomania 11,4797,133
BucharestRomania 11,4777,132
BajkitRussia 15,5229,646
BarabinskRussia 15,1349,405
BarnaulRussia 15,5319,651
BerezovoRussia 14,0918,757
BiserRussia 13,9078,642
BlagovescenskRussia 17,19910,688
BogdarinRussia 16,69110,372
BogucanyRussia 15,8469,847
BomnakRussia 16,69710,376
BorRussia 15,3069,511
BorzjaRussia 17,17610,673
BratskRussia 16,18710,059
BelgradeSerbia 11,0866,889
BoSierra Leone 6,1853,844
BontheSierra Leone 6,0933,786
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0286,853
BerberaSomalia 11,7657,311
BusanSouth Korea 18,74811,650
BadajozSpain 8,8745,515
BarcelonaSpain 9,6185,977
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,3375,802
BabanusaSudan 10,0946,272
BaselSwitzerland 10,3846,453
BernSwitzerland 10,3396,425
BangkokThailand 17,40010,812
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,41510,822
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,44010,837
BizerteTunisia 9,8946,148
BalikesirTurkey 11,4087,089
BursaTurkey 11,5237,161
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,2418,850
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,1446,303
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,1476,305
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,1476,306
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2006,339
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,0666,255
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,1606,313
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3375,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7694,828
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4354,620
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,9848,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,9848,069
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4244,613
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4835,271
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,4274,615
Bedford, MaUsa 7,6054,726
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3494,567
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7186,039
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2048,205
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,8404,872
Bettles, AkUsa 12,7467,920
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,4267,721
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1785,082
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4235,856
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7374,808
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2304,493
Bishop, CaUsa 9,4195,853
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,1065,659
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,3474,565
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4696,506
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9014,288
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5184,671
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5294,679
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7056,031
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4184,610
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5594,697
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,6454,751
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4365,242
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,5344,681
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9444,936
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4204,611
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,5584,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5654,701
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3394,560
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,8934,905
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2205,108
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2354,496
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1164,422
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0364,994
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,7345,427
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5224,674
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8004,847
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,8864,900
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2524,506
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3434,563
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1185,044
Burlington, VtUsa 7,9134,917
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8866,143
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6849,125
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0082,491
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1282,565
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7145,415
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7085,411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -