Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Asuncion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Asuncion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Asuncion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5265,298
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,3805,829
AlgiersAlgeria 9,3855,832
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7226,041
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,037644
AzulArgentina 1,294804
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1068,144
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2958,262
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4208,961
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4678,990
AmberleyAustralia 13,2968,262
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9568,051
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,1028,141
AimoresBrazil 1,8191,130
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4691,534
AltamiraBrazil 2,5221,567
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,9941,239
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,374854
ApodiBrazil 3,0361,887
AracajuBrazil 2,6911,672
AracuaiBrazil 1,8641,158
AragarcasBrazil 1,183735
AraxaBrazil 1,269788
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,8711,784
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4266,479
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1037,521
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,9867,448
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,9495,561
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,8985,529
AbecheChad 9,5415,929
AntofagastaChile 1,312816
AricaChile 1,519944
AltaiChina 16,11510,014
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,6112,244
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,6432,264
AraucaColombia 3,8652,402
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,1973,229
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1073,174
AzuaDominican Republic 5,0713,151
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,2156,969
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3817,072
AswanEgypt 11,1606,935
AsyutEgypt 11,1286,915
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5533,450
AsmaraEritrea 11,3697,065
AssabEritrea 11,6497,239
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,0756,882
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1106,282
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,6865,398
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5887,201
AccraGhana 7,0884,405
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3067,025
AthensGreece 11,0026,837
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9926,830
AasiaatGreenland 10,4576,498
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2496,369
AputiteqGreenland 10,5566,560
AkureyriIceland 10,6576,623
AgraIndia 15,6109,701
AhmedabadIndia 14,9939,317
AkolaIndia 15,3689,550
AllahabadIndia 15,9499,911
AmritsarIndia 15,3549,541
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,73410,399
AbadanIran 12,8357,976
ArakIran 13,0778,126
AlbengaItaly 10,1986,337
AlgheroItaly 9,9946,211
AmendolaItaly 10,5766,572
AnconaItaly 10,5366,547
ArezzoItaly 10,4126,470
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,7154,173
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7774,211
AbashiriJapan 17,14110,651
AburatsuJapan 18,88711,737
AikawaJapan 17,95411,157
AjiroJapan 18,07811,234
AkitaJapan 17,71111,006
AkuneJapan 18,94311,772
AomoriJapan 17,58910,930
AsahikawaJapan 17,27610,735
AsosanJapan 18,81911,695
AmmanJordan 11,7797,320
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4569,605
AinaziLatvia 11,9127,402
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8036,713
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,0236,850
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,5546,559
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0706,879
AtarMauritania 7,0074,354
AgalegaMauritius 11,8707,376
AcapulcoMexico 6,5294,057
AayanbulagMongolia 16,79910,439
AltaiMongolia 16,71810,389
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,10410,629
AgadirMorocco 8,0304,990
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,5376,548
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,8436,738
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,9596,810
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,0476,865
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,8276,728
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1836,949
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1976,958
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0943,165
AgadezNiger 8,5125,290
ArequipaPeru 1,7541,090
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,24311,958
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,1894,468
AradRomania 11,2126,967
AjanRussia 16,32210,143
AldanRussia 16,29910,129
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,2648,243
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,8559,231
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,70310,379
AnadyrRussia 14,1568,796
ArkhangelskRussia 12,9138,024
ArmavirRussia 12,6237,844
AstrakhanRussia 13,1748,186
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6657,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1365,677
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,1955,714
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,2435,743
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0085,598
Abu HamedSudan 11,0116,842
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,7826,700
AqiqSudan 11,4257,099
ArbaatSudan 11,3757,069
AromaSudan 11,1216,911
AtbaraSudan 10,9926,830
Abu KamalSyria 12,3007,644
AleppoSyria 12,0397,481
AranyaprathetThailand 17,57210,920
AtakpameTogo 7,3254,552
AdanaTurkey 11,9077,399
AfyonTurkey 11,5827,197
AnkaraTurkey 11,8187,344
AntalyaTurkey 11,5227,160
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8908,632
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,5226,538
AberporthUk 10,0306,232
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0766,262
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0707,501
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1227,533
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2618,241
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,2438,229
ArtigasUruguay 581361
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3764,583
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8805,518
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4086,468
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8104,854
Ada, MnUsa 8,9545,564
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Aiken, ScUsa 7,0754,396
Akron, OhUsa 7,7594,821
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6025,345
Albany, GaUsa 6,9554,322
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,7434,811
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4865,273
Albion, NeUsa 8,5525,315
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4585,256
Aledo, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7305,425
Algona, IaUsa 8,4545,253
Alice, TxUsa 7,3304,555
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5574,696
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8055,472
Alma, MiUsa 8,0915,028
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,2515,127
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,8944,905
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1705,077
Amherst, MaUsa 7,6454,751
Amite, LaUsa 7,1424,438
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5727,813
Anderson, InUsa 7,8304,866
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2144,483
Angelica, NyUsa 7,7674,827
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9564,944
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,3337,042
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7784,212
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3723,959
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2414,499
Ashland, WiUsa 8,7065,410
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3616,439
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1915,090
Athens, GaUsa 7,1214,425
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1374,435
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4084,603
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,8189,208
Auburn, NeUsa 8,2745,141
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0094,356
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7076,032
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1055,036
Austin, TxUsa 7,5094,666
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4428,975
AndizanUzbekistan 15,1159,393
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0702,529
AdenYemen 11,8687,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -